skip to main content
Home
Go To Facebook Go To Twitter
Overlay
2018 Science Fair Winners
Posted On:
Thursday, December 06, 2018

 Click here to view Winners Photo Album

 

100 – Behavioral and Social Science

HM –Eloise Pittman

HM - Ryan Nicklay

5th - Luke Byrd

4th - Carter Gahagan

3rd – Nathan Jenkins

2nd – Dalton Blagburn

1st – Ryan Hollingsworth

 

200 – Biochemistry

3rd – Owen Wingert

2nd – Bruin Boyles

1st – Adalyn Rochelle

 

300 – Botany

HM – Daniel Rodriguez

HM – Gabrielle Hope

5th - Vera Kate Ball

4th - Julia Patrick

3rd – Max McDonough

2nd – Ella Garrison

1st – Evan May

 

400 – Chemistry

HM – Jude Craven

HM – Maggie Walker

5th – Autumn Herbert

4th – Brock Biggs

3rd – Laurel Patrick

2nd – Waylon Drewery

1st – Paige Howlett

 

500 – Earth, Space, & Environmental Science

HM -Josef Reinhart

HM - Levi Kelly

5th – Harper Talley

4th – William Schaan

3rd – Sydney Warlick

2nd – Emily Bostain

1st – Ella Clark

 

600 – Engineering, Math, & Computer Science

HM – Emily Sidden

HM - Faith Benton

5th – Abby Karsyn White

4th – Rya Henley

3rd – Abby Spencer

2nd – Easton Whiteaker

1st – Grace Pickett

 

700 – Medicine & Health

HM – Rowen Thomas

HM – Abigail Dudek

5th – Jerzey Denison

4th – Lillian Holley

3rd - Sophia Steckleburg

2nd - Sam Jackson

1st – Emma Davis

 

800 – Microbiology

HM – Presley margeson

HM - Jack Thompson

5th - Nelda Schaan

4th - Kendall Henderson

3rd – Brody Scott

2nd – Leela Steckleburg

1st – Chase Gapen

 

 900 – Physics & Astronomy

HM – Audrey Patrick

HM - Abigail Smith

5th – Webb Brown

4th – Thomas Tuberville

3rd – Fletcher Mashke

2nd – Vasi Guigley

1st – Lillian Day

 

1000 – Engineering

HM – Ryan Hernandez

HM - Oliver Kmett

5th - Gabby Sullivan

4th – Alan Rodriguez

3rd – Liam White

2nd – Anderson Dickey

1st – Aaron Beadles

 

1100 - Computer Science & Math

 

HM - Knox Norris

HM - Brody Green

4th - William Tuberville

3rd - Vera Kate Ray

2nd - Logan Anderson

1st - Brody Welch

 

1200 - Robotics & Intelligent Design

2nd - Autumn Branch

1st - Mitchell McNeely

 

1300 Botany

HM - Charley Carroll

HM - Taden Thomas

5th - Layton Crawford

4th - Isabelle Lakey

3rd - Anna Grace Hartfield

2nd - Bailey Bachorski

1st - Elisa Ashe

 

Best In Show - Paige Howlett

 

 

View all Latest News